Results and pictures from the Buckinghamshire Business Awards

PUBLISHED: 10:46 08 August 2014 | UPDATED: 10:46 08 August 2014

Brendan O'Sullivan Hair & Beauty, winners of the Apprentice Employer award sponsored by Bucks County Council

Brendan O'Sullivan Hair & Beauty, winners of the Apprentice Employer award sponsored by Bucks County Council

MAUREEN MCLEAN

Photos by Maureen McLean - www.maureenmcleanphotography.com

Brain Tumour Research, winners of the Rural Business award sponsored by Mix 96Brain Tumour Research, winners of the Rural Business award sponsored by Mix 96

Results

Company of the Year: Global Infusion Group; Business Leader of the Year Award: Caron Vetter, The Belmore Centre, runners up: Dr Kim Lloyd (UGG Foods), York Woodford-Smith (York Smith Productions); Innovative Business of the Year: Isagi, runners up: Ignite, Origin Frames.

Apprentice employer: Brendan O’Sullivan Hair and Beauty, runners up: Harmonea, Paradigm Housing; enterprising charity: Helen & Douglas House, runners up: Ategi, The Princes Centre; exporter of the year: Global Infusion Group, runners up: Durston Rolling Mills, Urban Front; rural business award: Brain Tumour Research, runners up: Chiltern Brewery, Nipperbout.

Global Infusion Group - Winners of Company of the Year with sponsors Philippa Batting of Buckinghamshire Business FirstGlobal Infusion Group - Winners of Company of the Year with sponsors Philippa Batting of Buckinghamshire Business First

Excellence in customer service: Medical Supermarket, runners up: Paradigm Housing, Buckinghamshire Registration Service; leisure, tourism and hospitality award: Stoke Park, runners up: Go Ape, The Old Plow; small business award: CoCredo, runners up: Cerub PR, Enterprise Marketing Solutions; The Bill Bendyshe-Brown award: Cerub PR.

*

Caron Vetter, The Belmore Centre, winners of the Business Leader of the Year award sponsored by Thomas InternationalCaron Vetter, The Belmore Centre, winners of the Business Leader of the Year award sponsored by Thomas International

*

*

Helen & Douglas House, winners of  the Enterprising Charity category sponsored by Bucks Community FoundationHelen & Douglas House, winners of the Enterprising Charity category sponsored by Bucks Community Foundation

*

*

CoCredo, winners of the Small Business award sponsored by Wycombe District CouncilCoCredo, winners of the Small Business award sponsored by Wycombe District Council

*

*

Cerub PR, winners of the Bill Bendyshe-Brown award sponsored by Wycombe District CouncilCerub PR, winners of the Bill Bendyshe-Brown award sponsored by Wycombe District Council

*

*

Medical Supermarket, winners of the Excellence in Customer Service award sponsored by John LewisMedical Supermarket, winners of the Excellence in Customer Service award sponsored by John Lewis

*

*

Global Infusion Group, winners of Company of the Year award sponsored by Buckinghamshire Business First and the Exporter Award sponsored by  Lloyds BankGlobal Infusion Group, winners of Company of the Year award sponsored by Buckinghamshire Business First and the Exporter Award sponsored by Lloyds Bank

*

*

Stoke Park, winners of the leisure, tourism & hospitality award sponsored by Visit BuckinghamshireStoke Park, winners of the leisure, tourism & hospitality award sponsored by Visit Buckinghamshire

*

Latest from the Berkshire Life